Zendari Broadcasting Association

From Zendari Song Contest
Jump to: navigation, search

Members

The following is a list of active and associate members of the Zendari Broadcasting Association (ZBA). Active countries in the Zendari Broadcasting Association are permitted to submit entries to the Zendari Song Contest, providing they adhere to the contest rules.

Color key
     Management team member

Active members

Country National Broadcaster Abbreviation Username Debut edition
 Achalasia Achalasia Broadcasting Corporation ABC Valley #2
 Alotraxia Alotraxian Television and Radio Transmission ATARAX Idaho #1
 Aquazia Oceanic Media Network OMN Sam del rey #2
 Ayolulek Sandra Afrika's Sex Stream S-ASS Miajovanovski #2
 Campre Live Television Network Company LTNC Benjamin Hardie #1
 Cascadia Cascadian Broadcasting Corporation CBC Racer #1
 Chattahoochee National Televisino of Chattahoochee NTC AshleyInSirens #2
 Cine Colleagues Is Lovely & Fantastic CILF #1
 Coco Islands Coco Ynvonnya Versaila CYV Simonka1234567 #1
 Cyan Cyan TV CTV TahiaBelarus #1
 Diversia Diversian Broadcasting Corporation DBC JoeNJ #1
 Elune Whisperwind Television WTV #5
 Fiorenza Televisione di Fiorenza TVF Patrickl #1
 Fokland Fokland Telenational Variance FTV Rollingderp #1
 Gigabyte GigaByte TV GB TV alexis9000 #2
 Haña Sol y Agua Canal SyA Hizco #2
 Heda Nation TV of Light and Dark L&D Desi Worldwide #1
 Jojo's Reich Diamond City Radio D.C.R Jojo #1
 Junker Fire In The Hole! FITH! Tottzi #1
 Kalos Republic Kalos HD KHD Metrocka #1
 Kingdom of Othar Othari Television Broadcasting Corporation OTBC AshKetchup #1
 Moo Milking Channel MILK Muuiia #1
 Nuevo Province Radio and Television of Nuevo Province RTNP NuevoProvince #1
 Offriano Ofrrian National Television ONT Wantas #1
 Olkenland Ølkensk Natjonalkringkaste ØNK Shiraa #1
 Orblein Orb Broadcasting Service OBS #3
 Pōuto Te Reo Tātaki o Pōuto TVPO Taro #4
 Purple Country National Purple Country Broadcaster NPCB Mernaprimadonna #5
 Qyzylsha Qyzylshalar Ulutuk Taratu QUT Oliverrainbird33 #1
 Rose Rose Official National Television RONT AnickaFryckova #1
 St. Vitus & Roch Víθs Radijos Vira Hoejetaastrup #1
 Shairia The Shairian Life SBC Jvmie1 #3
 Sierra Sierra Proton Broadcasting SPB Streamrunner #2
 Skandinavisk Kingdom DSSFN Concord DSSFN Vnbrti #1
 Sosij Sosi TV STV Stekay #1
 Teardrop Islands Sad TV STV #2
 Tibiris TibirisTV TTV #1
 Titonüi Titonüiyia Television TTV Stewen #1
 Vasseau Royal Vasque Broadcasting Association RVB Syr #1
 Wallica Radio Wallainie RW AudiHugo
Audi-Phone
#1
 Wo Xi TV Wo Xi TVWX Quetriste #1
 Wåri Wåriikaamas Televisioonivõrk WÅR Meow #3
 Xaliqtyva Xaliqtyva Muzyka Viaščaĺnik XMV CFKDSFE #1
 Xobrania Xobranian Public Broadcaster XPB basil #2
 Yuvia Iuvianskiya Televisii Radya ITR Vecu #2
 Zamolodchikova Ktoetot Denrozhdeniya KDE LazanistanOwn #1
 Zerox "It's me! Hahahahaa!" ~ Twitch IM! TW Ghetto-Emma #1

Inactive members

Inactive members who have previously competed in Zendari Song Contest, but have been inactive for more than one edition will be downgraded to inactive member status. Active members may also request to be downgraded to an inactive member status, if they wish to not compete for an unspecified amount of time.

Country National Broadcaster Abbreviation Username Debut edition
 Alirie Ir Broadcasting IB Sofia ♥ TBA
 Andoria The Tribal Council of Mainland Technology Official Broadcasting Unit N/A Andoria #1
 Atkanzia Atkanzian Radio Television ART Alper TBA
 Bandiaterra #1
 Carlamastia Carlamastian Broadcasting Association CBA Jack/Carla#4931
 Cefloana Ceoflanian Broadcasting Corporation CBC MalgxBritney TBA
 Cojones El Sputniko ELSPK #2
 Draydal Draydal's Broadcastor DB Apo TBA
 Epral Epral TV and Radio Broadcasting Association ETAR Zwiss TBA
 Franova Franova Radio & Television Company FRTC Denevs74 TBA
 Ikana Elsendanto Ikano E.I. Karhu #1
 Kaken Republic National Kaken Television NKT TBA
 Konismir Konismir Ulusal Yayın Şirketi KUYS WYPR TBA
 Kydziya KDZ:TELEBACHENYA KDZ TBA
 Landland LandTV LTV Melker #1
 Liberland Liberlands Office of Music and Culture LOMAR TBA
 Marnos Marnonian Broadcasting Authority MBA MaxK#2297 TBA
 Mayeria JM4K JM4K Mayeria #2
 Putslopistan Western Istan Ginformative WIG TBA
 Rosalina Radio Television Republic of Rosalina RTROR ESC SimsLover TBA
 Sakao Sakao Broadcast Corporation SBC TBA
 Saõ Jung Saõ Jung Television and Radío SJTVR TBA
 Vashia Vashia Radio and Broadcasting VRB DutchAussie TBA
 Vendujo Television Entertainment Vendujo TEV Unique TBA
 Violía La Radiodiffusion Violaise LRV Dia TBA
 The Zarélands LJR170300 #1

Former members

Former members are members who have either applied to be apart of the contest, or have competed in the past, but have been removed from the contest entirely, most likely due to breaking the rules.

Country National Broadcaster Abbreviation Username Debut edition
 Borschóviya Borshovskaya Teleradiokompaniya BBC #3
 Sealand We Are Sea WAS TBA
 Suczeawa Televiziunea Nationala Suceveană TNS Suczewaofficial #2
 Wallovudia National Network Corporation N.N.C Snikidiki N/A

Management team

The Zendari Management Team (usually referred to as ZMT) is a group of delegations from different countries who discuss rules and plan editions. If you need any help with anything related to the contest, contact one of the management team members.

Current members

  • Campre Benjii (December 2017-present)
  • Junker Totte (November 2017-present)
  • Titonüi Stewen (November 2017-present)
  • Vasseau Jordan (January 2018-present)
  • Xaliqtyva Alex (May 2018-present)