Zendari Broadcasting Association

From Zendari Song Contest
Jump to: navigation, search

Members

The following is a list of active and associate members of the Zendari Broadcasting Association (ZBA). Active countries in the Zendari Broadcasting Association are permitted to submit entries to the Zendari Song Contest, providing they adhere to the contest rules.

Color key
     Management team member

Active members

Country National Broadcaster Abbreviation Username Debut edition
 Alotraxia Alotraxian Television and Radio Transmission ATARAX Idaho #1
 Aquazia Oceanic Media Network OMN Sam del rey #2
 Ayolulek Sandra Afrika's Sex Stream S-ASS Miajovanovski #2
 Campre Live Television Network Company LTNC Benjamin Hardie #1
 Cascadia Cascadian Broadcasting Corporation CBC Racer #1
 Chattahoochee National Televisino of Chattahoochee NTC AshleyInSirens #2
 Cine Colleagues Is Lovely & Fantastic CILF #1
 Cyan Cyan TV CTV TahiaBelarus #1
 Diversia Diversian Broadcasting Corporation DBC JoeNJ #1
 Elune Whisperwind Television WTV #5
 Fiorenza Televisione di Fiorenza TVF Patrickl #1
 Franova Franova Radio & Television Company FRTC Denevs74 #7
 Fokland Fokland Telenational Variance FTV Rollingderp #1
 Haña Sol y Agua Canal SyA #2
 Heda Nation TV of Light and Dark L&D Desi Worldwide #1
 Jojo's Reich Diamond City Radio D.C.R Jojo #1
 Junker Fire In The Hole! FITH! Tottzi #1
 Kalos Republic Kalos HD KHD Metrocka #1
 Othar Othari Television Broadcasting Corporation OTBC AshKetchup #1
 Landland LandTV LTV Melker #1
 Moo Milking Channel MILK Muuiia #1
 Nuevo Province Radio and Television of Nuevo Province RTNP NuevoProvince #1
 Offriano Ofrrian National Television ONT Wantas #1
 Olkenland Ølkensk Natjonalkringkaste ØNK Shiraa #1
 Orblein Orb Broadcasting Service OBS #3
 Pōuto Te Reo Tātaki o Pōuto TVPO Taro #4
 Purple Country National Purple Country Broadcaster NPCB Mernaprimadonna #5
 Qyzylsha Qyzylshalar Ulutuk Taratu QUT Oliverrainbird33 #1
 St. Vitus & Roch Víθs Radijos Vira Hoejetaastrup #1
 Shairia The Shairian Life SBC Jvmie1 #3
 Sierra Sierra Proton Broadcasting SPB Streamrunner #2
 Skandinavisk Kingdom DSSFN Concord DSSFN Vnbrti #1
 Sosij Sosi TV STV Stekay #1
 Teardrop Islands Sad TV STV #2
 Tibiris TibirisTV TTV #1
 Titonüi Titonüiyia Television TTV Stewen #1
 Vashia Vashia Radio and Broadcasting VRB HawkAussie #7
 Vasseau Royal Vasque Broadcasting Association RVB Syr #1
 Violía La Radiodiffusion Violaise LRV Día #6
 Wallica Radio Wallainie RW AudiHugo
Audi-Phone
#1
 Wo Xi TV Wo Xi TVWX Quetriste #1
 Xaliqtyva Xaliqtyva Muzyka Viaščaĺnik XMV CFKDSFE #1
 Xobrania Xobranian Public Broadcaster XPB basil #2
 Yuvia Iuvianskiya Televisii Radya ITR Vecu #2
 The Zarélands LJR170300 #1
 Zerox "It's me! Hahahahaa!" ~ Twitch IM! TW Ghetto-Emma #1

Inactive members

Inactive members who have previously competed in Zendari Song Contest, but have been inactive for more than one edition will be downgraded to inactive member status. Active members may also request to be downgraded to an inactive member status, if they wish to not compete for an unspecified amount of time.

Countries on the waiting list are also apart of the inactive members.

Country National Broadcaster Abbreviation Username Debut edition
 Achalasia Achalasia Broadcasting Corporation ABC Valley #2
 Alirie Ir Broadcasting IB Sofia ♥ TBA
 Amelioraï Shenkőves Teleradneši-Sai SKTS Amez TBA
 Andoria The Tribal Council of Mainland Technology Official Broadcasting Unit N/A Andoria #1
 Atkanzia Atkanzian Radio Television ART Alper TBA
 Bandiaterra #1
 Birmanda Birmandan Television Station BTS
 Carlamastia Carlamastian Broadcasting Association CBA
 Cefloana Ceoflanian Broadcasting Corporation CBC MalgxBritney TBA
 Cojones El Sputniko ELSPK #2
 Cruona Cruonese Broadcasting Association CBA Bowman3058 TBA
 Draydal Draydal's Broadcastor DB Apo TBA
 Epral Epral TV and Radio Broadcasting Association ETAR Zwiss TBA
 Gaeltiracht Telifis Gaeltiracht Ceathair TG4 TBA
 Gigabyte GigaByte TV GB TV alexis9000 #2
 Gilead Radiofonikó Diktuo Gileádas RDG TBA
 Hexia Hexian National Media HNM TheRontti95 TBA
 Ikana Elsendanto Ikano E.I. Karhu #1
 Jiouji Jioulaian Television & Radio JTVR Tamu TBA
 Kaken Republic National Kaken Television NKT TBA
 Karanova Tele Käranotzva TK jøsh TBA
 Kiastirrá Kimotén Tilinviso Giatokak KTG MOMO#8438 TBA
 Konismir Konismir Ulusal Yayın Şirketi KUYS WYPR TBA
 Kydziya KDZ:TELEBACHENYA KDZ TBA
 Laigheann Laigheann Radio and Television LRT TBA
 Liberland Liberlands Office of Music and Culture LOMAR TBA
 Marnos Marnonian Broadcasting Authority MBA TBA
 Mayeria JM4K JM4K Mayeria #2
 Omiina Omiina Broadcasting Service ONBS TBA
 Oofaria Oofarian Telecommunication Services OTS skinny legend TBA
 Orontonia Television of Orontonia TOO TBA
 Putslopistan Western Istan Ginformative WIG TBA
 Rhosỳna National Rhosỳner Broadcaster NRB TBA
 Rosalina Radio Television Republic of Rosalina RTROR ESC SimsLover TBA
 Sakao Sakao Broadcast Corporation SBC TBA
 Sangviland Sangviniska Television och Radio STR TBA
 Saõ Jung Saõ Jung Television and Radío SJTVR TBA
 Schymanland TBA
 Snek Snek National Entertainment SNE TBA
 Sutru Sutruc National Radio and Television SNRTV TBA
 Traffia Traffian Radio and Television TRT TBA
 Tseldora Tseldora Entertainment Association TEA TBA
 Vendujo Television Entertainment Vendujo TEV Unique TBA
 Yarumayo Yarumayo Público Radiodifusión YPR TBA
 Zamolodchikova Ktoetot Denrozhdeniya KDE LazanistanOwn #1

Former members

Former members are members who have either applied to be apart of the contest, or have competed in the past, but have been removed from the contest entirely, most likely due to breaking the rules.

Country National Broadcaster Abbreviation Username Debut edition
 Borschóviya Borshovskaya Teleradiokompaniya BBC #3
 Coco Islands Coco Ynvonnya Versaila CYV Simonka1234567 #1
 Rose Rose Official National Television RONT AnickaFryckova #1
 Sealand We Are Sea WAS N/A
 Suczeawa Televiziunea Nationala Suceveană TNS Suczewaofficial #2
 Wallovudia National Network Corporation N.N.C Snikidiki N/A
 Wåri Wåriikaamas Televisioonivõrk WÅR Meow #3

Management team

The Zendari Management Team (usually referred to as ZMT) is a group of delegations from different countries who discuss rules and plan editions. If you need any help with anything related to the contest, contact one of the management team members.

Current members

  • Campre Benjii (December 2017-present)
  • Junker Totte (November 2017-present)
  • Titonüi Stewen (November 2017-present)

Former members

  • Xaliqtyva Alex (May 2018-July 2018)
  • Vasseau Jordan (January 2018-July 2018)