Zendari Broadcasting Association

From Zendari Song Contest
(Redirected from Management Team)
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Members

The following is a list of active and associate members of the Zendari Broadcasting Association (ZBA). Active countries in the Zendari Broadcasting Association are permitted to submit entries to the Zendari Song Contest, providing they adhere to the contest rules.

Color key
     Management team member
     Moderation team member

Active members

Country National Broadcaster Abbreviation Username Debut edition
 Alirie Ir Broadcasting IB Sofia ♥ #9
 Alotraxia Alotraxian Television and Radio Transmission ATARAX Idaho #1
 Aquazia Oceanic Media Network OMN Sam del rey #2
 Carlamastia Carlamastian Broadcasting Association CBA CarlaNutcracker #13
 Cascadia Cascadian Broadcasting Corporation CBC Racer #1
 Cefloana Ceoflanian Broadcasting Corporation CBC MalgxBritney #8
 Chattahoochee National Televisino of Chattahoochee NTC AshleyInSirens #2
 Cine Colleagues Is Lovely & Fantastic CILF Harrine #1
 Cyan Cyan TV CTV TahiaBelarus #1
 Diversia Diversian Broadcasting Corporation DBC JoeNJ #1
 Draydal Draydal's Broadcastor DB Apo #9
 Elune Whisperwind Television WTV Linara #5
 Epral Epral TV and Radio Broadcasting Association ETAR Zwiss
 Fiorenza Televisione di Fiorenza TVF Patrickl #1
 Fokland Fokland Telenational Variance FTV Rollingderp #1
 Franova Franova Radio & Television Company FRTC Denevs74 #7
 Haña Sol y Agua Canal SyA Hizco #2
 Hexia Hexian National Media HNM TheRontti95 #13
 Jojo's Reich Diamond City Radio D.C.R Jojo #1
 Junker Fire In The Hole! FITH! Tottzi #1
 Kydziya KDZ:TELEBACHENYA KDZ nikita #8
 Laigheann Laigheann Radio and Television LRT Oisín #11
 Marnos Marnonian Broadcasting Authority MBA MaxK #9
 Moo Milking Channel MILK Muuiia #1
 Offriano Ofrrian National Television ONT Wantas #1
 Olkenland Ølkensk Natjonalkringkaste ØNK Shiraa #1
 Omiina Omiina Broadcasting Service ONBS George #11
 Othar Othari Television Broadcasting Corporation OTBC AshKetchup #1
 Pōuto Te Reo Tātaki o Pōuto TVPO Taro #4
 Purple Country National Purple Country Broadcaster NPCB Mernaprimadonna #5
 Putslopistan Western Istan Ginformative WIG katslattery #9
 Qyzylsha Qyzylshalar Ulutuk Taratu QUT Oliverrainbird33 #1
 Rhosỳna Darlledwr Teledu Rhosỳna DTR Scott #9
 Rosalina Radio Television Republic of Rosalina RTROR ESC SimsLover #8
 St. Vitus & Roch Víθs Radijos Vira Hoejetaastrup #1
 Sakao Sakao Broadcast Corporation SBC eobseo #8
 Shairia The Shairian Life SBC Jvmie1 #3
 Sierra Sierra Proton Broadcasting SPB Streamrunner #2
 Skandinavisk Kingdom DSSFN Concord DSSFN Vnbrti #1
 Sosij Sosi TV STV Stekay #1
 Sutru Sutruc National Radio and Television SNRTV Rickolas #9
 Teardrop Islands Sad TV STV Karel #2
 Tibiris TibirisTV TTV Simon #1
 Titonüi Titonüiyia Television TTV Stewen #1
 Üsmile Üsmilian Telecommunication Services UTS sug #9
 Vashia Vashia Radio and Broadcasting VRB HawkAussie #7
 Violía Diamantique Television DTV Día #6
 Wallica Radio Wallainie RW AudiHugo
Audi-Phone
#1
 Xaliqtyva Xaliqtyva Muzyka Viaščaĺnik XMV CFKDSFE #1
 Xobrania Xobranian Public Broadcaster XPB basil #2
 Yakolira Yakoliran National Broadcasting YNB traffia #12
 Yuvia Iuvianskiya Televisii Radya ITR Vecu #2
 Zamolodchikova Ktoetot Denrozhdeniya KDE LazanistanOwn #1
 Zerox "It's me! Hahahahaa!" ~ Twitch IM! TW Ghetto-Emma #1

Inactive members

Nations who have previously competed in Zendari Song Contest, but have been inactive for more than one edition will be downgraded to inactive member status. Active members may also request to be downgraded to an inactive member status, if they wish to not compete for an unspecified amount of time.

Country National Broadcaster Abbreviation Username Debut edition
 Achalasia Achalasia Broadcasting Corporation ABC Valley #2
 Andoria The Tribal Council of Mainland Technology Official Broadcasting Unit N/A Andoria #1
 Ayolulek Sandra Afrika's Sex Stream S-ASS Miajovanovski #2
 Bandiaterra #1
 Campre Live Television Network Company LTNC Benjamin Hardie #1
 Cojones El Sputniko ELSPK #2
 Éimi Shenkőves Teleradneši-Sai SKTS Amez #11
 Gigabyte GigaByte TV GB TV alexis9000 #2
 Heda Nation TV of Light and Dark L&D Desi Worldwide #1
 Ikana Elsendanto Ikano E.I. Karhu #1
 Kalos Republic Kalos HD KHD Metrocka #1
 Landland LandTV LTV Melker #1
 Mayeria JM4K JM4K Mayeria #2
 Orblein Orb Broadcasting Service OBS #3
 Saõ Jung Saõ Jung Television and Radío SJTVR Nawojczyk #8
 Vasseau Royal Vasque Broadcasting Association RVB Syr #1
 Wo Xi TV Wo Xi TVWX Quetriste #1
 The Zarélands LJR170300 #1

Waiting List

Countries on the waiting list have not officially debuted in Zendari Song Contest, and are not permitted to participate in the contest until they receive an invitation to join. They may still vote in the main contest and participate in spin-offs, if the rules allow it.

Country National Broadcaster Abbreviation Username
 Atkanzia Atkanzian Radio Television ART Alper
 Braceletia Bracelety TV BTV BraceletyFan77
 Cruona Cruonese Broadcasting Association CBA Bowman3058
 Dingylingling antonywinter
 Gilead Radiofonikó Diktuo Gileádas RDG
 Jiouji Jioulaian Television & Radio JTVR Tamu
 Kaken Republic National Kaken Television NKT
 Karanova Tele Käranotzva TK jøsh
 Konismir Konismir Ulusal Yayın Şirketi KUYS WYPR
 Kosla Trientisk Nasjonalt Kringkastingsforbund TNK Øyster
 Kuurahvas Kuurahvas Ringhäälinguettevõte KRE XxTheScopeMasterxX
 Leguya Leguya Broadcasting LGUB
 Liberland Liberlands Office of Music and Culture LOMAR
 Mond Sabyar Sabyar Internadinalik Braodkost Kinillin SIBK VerBlazi
 Motezona Motezonian Melodic BLAST! MMB!
 Neolinn NeoTV AuroraBorealis
 Nougoeso Chaîne Officielle Nogiche ONB Cicy
 Orontonia Television of Orontonia TOO
 Phillipino Islands Televisão Pública das Ilhas Filipinos TPIF Phillips
 Sangviland Sangviniska Television och Radio STR
 Schymanland stalinista
 Tseldora Tseldora Entertainment Association TEA
 United Ecàlh Republic Ssará Kolun SK Dice XIV
 Vovaltik Voval Television & Radio VTVR Willt
 Xo'jhayli Xo'jhayli Television XO:TV
 Yarumayo Yarumayo Público Radiodifusión YPR jimis2001

Former members

Former members are members who have either applied to be apart of the contest, or have competed in the past, but have been removed from the contest entirely, most likely due to breaking the rules.

Country National Broadcaster Abbreviation Username Debut edition
 Borschóviya Borshovskaya Teleradiokompaniya BBC #3
 Coco Islands Coco Ynvonnya Versaila CYV Simonka1234567 #1
 Nuevo Province Radio and Television of Nuevo Province RTNP NuevoProvince #1
 Rose Rose Official National Television RONT AnickaFryckova #1
 Sealand We Are Sea WAS N/A
 Suczeawa Televiziunea Nationala Suceveană TNS Suczewaofficial #2
 Vendujo Television Entertainment Vendujo TEV Unique #8
 Wallovudia National Network Corporation N.N.C Snikidiki N/A
 Wåri Wåriikaamas Televisioonivõrk WÅR Meow #3

Staff

Management team

The Zendari Management Team (usually referred to as ZMT) is a group of delegations from different countries who discuss rules and plan editions.

Current members

  • Junker Totte (November 2017-present)
  • Marnos Max (April 2019-present)
  • Moo Johanna (April 2019-present)
  • Rhosỳna Scott (April 2019-present)
  • Xobrania Basil (April 2019-present)

Former members

  • Xaliqtyva Alex (May 2018-July 2018)
  • Vasseau Jordan (January 2018-July 2018)
  • Campre Benjii (December 2017-September 2018)
  • Titonüi Stewen (November 2017-April 2019)
  • Yuvia Tyler (April 2019-June 2019)

Moderation team

The Moderation Team is a group of delegations from different countries who help run the contest, and ensures that the community is keeping a neutral tone. All moderators have a special task dedicated to them, which is their main focus. If you need any help with anything related to the contest, contact one of the management team members.

Current members

  • Aquazia Sam (June 2019-present)
  • Laigheann Oisín (June 2019-present)

Former members

  • Franova Dennis (September 2018-June 2019)
  • Vashia Matthew (September 2018-April 2019)
  • Yuvia Tyler (September 2018-April 2019)

Themedari managers

The Themedari managers are delegations from different countries who help run the spin-off contest Themedari Song Contest.

Former members

  • Marnos Max (February 2019-August 2019)
  • Laigheann Oisín (May 2019-August 2019)
  • Rhosỳna Scott (February 2019-April 2019)
  • Üsmile Sug (February 2019-May 2019)
  • Jiouji Tamu (February 2019-August 2019)
  • Rosalina Yannik (February 2019-May 2019)